Blenheim Musical Theatre logo

Past & Present Shows

Click on the decade to see the shows

Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

10th to 18th May 2013

Floor Pride Civic Theatre

joseph-pic1.jpg joseph-pic2.jpg joseph-pic3.jpg joseph-pic4.jpg joseph-pic5.jpg joseph-pic6.jpg joseph-pic8.jpg joseph-pic7.jpg joseph-pic9.jpg joseph-pic10.jpg joseph-pic11.jpg joseph-pic12.jpg

Creative Team
Director: Duncan Whiting
Musical Director: Kevin Moseley
Vocal Director: Con O’Brien
Choreographer: Jeannie Mark
Children’s Choir Director: Cheryl White

Cast
Joseph – Hadley Anderson
Narrator – Jacinta Nott
Jacob – Derek Harding
Pharoah – Michael Cox
Potiphar – Paul Watson
Mrs Potiphar - Jeannie Mark
Butler – Mark Jeffries
Baker – Liam Watchman
Asher – Phillip Hunnisett
Benjamin – Ryan Cook
Dan – Hugo Smith
Gad – Isaac van Velthooven
Issachar – Shiloh Walsh
Judah – Michael Ruffell
Levi – Liam Watchman
Napthali – Liam Ashley
Reuben – Dave Barrett
Simeon – Mark Jeffries
Zebulun – Max Bicknell
Ishmaelites – Humphrey Meyers, Terence Burtenshaw
Jacobs Wives – Moira Winter, Jane Lindsay, Tracey Ruffell
Wives – Jo Grigg, Racheal Kenyon, Bryony Millar, Olivia Burns, Shelley Fraser, Maggie Abel
Choir – Ellie Watchman, Leanne Whelan, Faye Leov, Kate Logan, Sarah Leov, Gillian Miskell, Angela Enright, Tina Rayner, Jan Brayshaw, Monique Godsiff
Dancers – Ali Kenny, Gemma Adams, Katrina Lange, Nina Pulley, Jeannie Mark, Francesca Thornley, Aimee Harper, Elly Molloy

Teenage Dancers – Tegen Benseman, Kate Benseman, Samara Bowler, Zarryn Boyce, Nicole Griffiths, Morgan Gurr, Caitlin Ireland, Grace Lawson, Claudia Mark, Kirsty Martin, Amy Potts, Bianca Sissons, Eva Treston

Children’s Choir
Red Group: Catherine Brady, Matthew Brady, Saskia Bray, Sally Cook, Harrison Cook, Justin Cook, Jamie Doppenberg, Neve Godsiff, Charlotte Hammond, Kate Harper, Emma-lee Hawkins, Alisha Heath, Ella Kernick-Harvey, Rosie McAllister, Olivia Neil, Baileah Newport, Ashlee-Page Perrow, Emily Rutledge, Laura Theyers, Emma Thomas, Hamish Timpson, Zara Wills

Blue Group: Sydney Acraman, Briahna Adams, Aaliyah Allen, Ben Archie, Emma Clark, Jack Davies, Oliva Elrick, Ella Ferguson, Hannah Griffiths, Emma Grigg, Penelope Grigg, Caro Kennedy, Libby McDonald, Charlotte McLean, Shannon McLean, Aimee O’Hagan, Izzy Read, William Sabiston, Ashley Sutherland, JJ Urlich, Jerry Urlich,, Ruby Wybourne

Young Children
Red Group: Sophia Buckland, Charlotte Thomas, Emma Thomas, Daisy Vavasour, Iris Vavasour

Blue Group: George Glover, Hazel Glover, Molly Glover, Vanessa Woodlin, Mya Buckland

Orchestra
Kevin Moseley, Alison French, Shirley Marfell, Grant Wright,  Lewis Grant, Todd Smith, Liz Murray, Bill East, Denis Teeling, Todd Smith, Matt Oldfield, Dominic Harvey, Andy Fairhall, Tom Rangi, Hee Yeon Oh, Samara Lloyd, Philippa Hyndman, Linda Lloyd, Yohanna Davidson, Abbey Burns, Hanna Craighead

Production Team
Production Manager - Kerie Smith
Production Secretary - Moira Winter
Children’s Administrator – Mel Ball
Stage Manager - Colin Simmons
Stage Director - Neville Patchett
Repetiteurs - Alison French, Janet Dunn, Kathy Moseley
Wardrobe - Annie Gleeson (HOD), Jo Healy, Maureen Hosken, Sue Tapp, Gail Price, Sheryl Whiting, Tricia Burtenshaw, Pam Saunders, Linda Cowan, Cath Dale, Carolyn Irwine, Heather-Ann Ritchie, Susan Sanders, Jenny Thomas
Set Construction - Robin Boyce (HOD & Mechanist), Wayne Gander, Bob Tapp, Neville Patchett, Erica Hobbs, Colin Simmons, Lloyd Bush, Tony Stone, Mark Dalton, Andrew Ritchie, Christine Vosloo
Stage Crew - Robin Boyce, Lloyd Bush, Wayne Gander, Eilidh MacAskill, Marty Moran, Andrew Ritchie, Alice Schofield, Pip Schofield, Sara Simmons, Bob Tapp
Properties - Melanie Boyce (HOD), Sheryl Blick, Denise Harding, Gaeline Cairns, Carol Lindstrom, Kim Lawson
Technical – Phillip Rayner (HOD) Lighting – Kerry Clapham, Andy Gray, Erica Hobbs, Rica Salamat, Joshua Wright. Sound – Chris Holdaway (Design), Aley Schade, Blair McLean, Neroli Vallance, Michael Jamie, Ian Wilshin
Make-up & Wigs – Darnelle Bason (HOD), Charlotte Campbell, Lisa Cooney, Jaime Fuller, Julie Griffin, Coralie Norton, Emily George Simpson, Becky Spence
Front of House - Elaine Blair (HOD), David Ballinger, Bob Marks, Christine Marks, Catherine Mason, Steve Mason, Jennifer Meyers, Miriam McNamara, Ian Blair, Tony Stone
Marketing - Lauren Haward (HOD) Bridget McNamara, Blair McLean
Catering - Alison Bond (HOD), Nic Bicknell, Linda Holdaway, Yvonne Jordan, Anna Logan, Anne Mercer, Sylvia Nash, Leandra Robinson, Rhonda Stewart, Antonia Selby, Clare Watchman
Programme Co-ordinator - Kerie Smith and Jacqueline Williams
Photography - Graham H. Brooks
Graphic Design - Eyecatcher Designs Ltd

Contact details...

Postal Address:


Phone:


Email:

Blenheim Musical Theatre Inc.
PO Box 383
Blenheim 7240
Premises: 03 578-4110
After Hours: 03 579-4122
Secretary: 021 142-5736
info@bmt.net.nz

Our upcoming production...

Featured photo

Some blasts from the past...

From the production of My Fair Lady. From the production of Grease. From the production of Annie17. From the production of Brigadoon.

Check out more photos from our Previous Shows...

© 2017 Blenheim Musical Theatre Inc. W3C XHTML 1.0  W3C CSS  Website by Solletec Web Solutions